CALENDAR

Camano Chapel

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 11:15 am – 2:00 pm All Church Picnic
    All Church Picnic
    11:15 am – 2:00 pm

    Contact: Mich Michl

    Locations:

    Madrona Yard

    Breezeway

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday September 5
  • All Day Office closed for Labor Day
Tuesday September 6
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Wednesday September 7
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grief Care Fellowship
    Grief Care Fellowship
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Gloria Walsh

    Location:

    304

Thursday September 8
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday September 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Children's Ministry Curriculum Review Meeting
    Children's Ministry Curriculum Review Meeting
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Joanna Coleman

    Location:

    400 (Upper Room)

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Pancakes with a Purpose
    Pancakes with a Purpose
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Becky Vargas, Berna Michl, Allison Reid, Jamie Whitney

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Library Grand Opening
    Library Grand Opening
    10:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jennifer Clem, Ronda Clawson, Kathy Nielsen, Carole Bartlett

    Location:

    205

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday September 12
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday September 13
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday September 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grief Care Fellowship
    Grief Care Fellowship
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Gloria Walsh

    Location:

    304

Thursday September 15
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm End of Summer Children's Ministry Leadership Bonfire
    End of Summer Children's Ministry Leadership Bonfire
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    Contact: Joanna Coleman

    Locations:

    Fire Pit

    201 (Kitchen)

Friday September 16
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Voter Registration Sign-up
    Voter Registration Sign-up
    9:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Sharon Frampton

    Location:

    205

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday September 19
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday September 20
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Wednesday September 21
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grief Care Fellowship
    Grief Care Fellowship
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Gloria Walsh

    Location:

    304

Thursday September 22
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

Friday September 23
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday September 24
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm National Day of Youth Volunteers Meeting
    National Day of Youth Volunteers Meeting
    9:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Sunday September 25
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday September 26
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday September 27
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Wednesday September 28
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grief Care Fellowship
    Grief Care Fellowship
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Gloria Walsh

    Location:

    304

Thursday September 29
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

Friday September 30
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday October 3
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday October 4
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 11:00 am – 2:00 pm Celebration of Life Service for Don Barrett
    Celebration of Life Service for Don Barrett
    11:00 am – 2:00 pm

    Contact: Mich Michl, Jennifer Clem

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Wednesday October 5
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grief Care Fellowship
    Grief Care Fellowship
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Gloria Walsh

    Location:

    304

Thursday October 6
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

Friday October 7
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm Haiti Mission Informational Meeting
    Haiti Mission Informational Meeting
    12:15 pm – 1:30 pm

    Contact: Mich Michl

    Location:

    304

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday October 10
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday October 11
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Women of Purpose Meeting
    Women of Purpose Meeting
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Contact: Kathy Harrison

    Location:

    308

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Wednesday October 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grief Care Fellowship
    Grief Care Fellowship
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Gloria Walsh

    Location:

    304

Thursday October 13
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

Friday October 14
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Haiti Church Plant Dinner/Dessert Dash
    Haiti Church Plant Dinner/Dessert Dash
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Mich Michl

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    201 (Kitchen)

Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday October 17
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday October 18
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday October 19
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grief Care Fellowship
    Grief Care Fellowship
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Gloria Walsh

    Location:

    304

Thursday October 20
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

Friday October 21
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Voter Registration Sign-up
    Voter Registration Sign-up
    9:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Sharon Frampton

    Location:

    205

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday October 24
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday October 25
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Wednesday October 26
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grief Care Fellowship
    Grief Care Fellowship
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Gloria Walsh

    Location:

    304

Thursday October 27
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

Friday October 28
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday October 31
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

Friday November 4
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday November 7
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday November 8
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Women of Purpose Meeting
    Women of Purpose Meeting
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Contact: Kathy Harrison

    Location:

    308

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

Friday November 11
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Veteran's Day Dinner
    Veteran's Day Dinner
    5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Tracey Meck, Lynda Buehring

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    201 (Kitchen)

Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday November 14
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday November 15
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Women's Fall Bible Study
    Women's Fall Bible Study
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Ronda Clawson

    Locations:

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

Friday November 18
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday November 19
  • 9:00 am – 1:00 pm Camano Cooperative Water Meeting
    Camano Cooperative Water Meeting
    9:00 am – 1:00 pm

    Contact: Deb Howard

    Location:

    304

Sunday November 20
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday November 21
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday November 22
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
  • All Day Office Closed for Thanksgiving
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

Friday November 25
  • All Day Office Closed for Thanksgiving
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday November 28
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday November 29
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday November 30

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday December 2
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday December 5
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday December 6
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday December 7
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Preschool Christmas Program
    Preschool Christmas Program
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Becky Vargas, Berna Michl, Allison Reid, Jamie Whitney

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    201 (Kitchen)

Thursday December 8
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday December 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Pancakes with a Purpose
    Pancakes with a Purpose
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Becky Vargas, Berna Michl, Allison Reid, Jamie Whitney

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday December 12
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday December 13
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Women of Purpose Meeting
    Women of Purpose Meeting
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Contact: Kathy Harrison

    Location:

    308

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday December 16
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Dana Brown

    Locations:

    102 (Hearth)

    415A

    415B

    416B

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Bible Study
    Women's Bible Study
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Tammy McGraw, Alicia Brito

    Locations:

    308

    415A

    415B

    416B

Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday December 19
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday December 20
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Christmas Eve Candlelight Service & Outdoor Nativity
    Christmas Eve Candlelight Service & Outdoor Nativity
    5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Christmas Eve Candlelight Service & Outdoor Nativity
    Christmas Eve Candlelight Service & Outdoor Nativity
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Sunday December 25
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday December 26
  • All Day Office Closed
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Office Closed
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Office Closed
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Office Closed
Friday December 30
  • All Day Office Closed
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday January 2
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday January 3
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
  • 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm Evelyn Biehl's 90th Birthday Party
    Evelyn Biehl's 90th Birthday Party
    12:00 pm – 3:00 pm

    Contact: Falina Williams, Glen Nash

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Sunday January 8
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday January 9
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday January 10
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Women of Purpose Meeting
    Women of Purpose Meeting
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Contact: Kathy Harrison

    Location:

    308

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday January 16
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday January 17
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday January 23
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday January 24
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday January 30
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday January 31
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday February 6
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday February 7
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday February 13
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday February 14
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Women of Purpose Meeting
    Women of Purpose Meeting
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Contact: Kathy Harrison

    Location:

    308

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday February 20
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday February 21
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday February 27
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday February 28
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday March 6
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday March 7
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Pancakes with a Purpose
    Pancakes with a Purpose
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Becky Vargas, Berna Michl, Allison Reid, Jamie Whitney

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday March 13
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday March 14
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Women of Purpose Meeting
    Women of Purpose Meeting
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Contact: Kathy Harrison

    Location:

    308

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday March 17
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Women of Purpose Fundraiser
    Women of Purpose Fundraiser
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Kathy Harrison, Carole Jacobs

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday March 20
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday March 21
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday March 27
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday March 28
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday March 31

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday April 3
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday April 4
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday April 10
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday April 11
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Women of Purpose Meeting
    Women of Purpose Meeting
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Contact: Kathy Harrison

    Location:

    308

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday April 17
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday April 18
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday April 24
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday April 25
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Women's Exercise
    Women's Exercise
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Contact: DeeDee Warr, Patricia Blankenship, Bunny Sandvig

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday May 2
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday May 8
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday May 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Women of Purpose Meeting
    Women of Purpose Meeting
    3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

    Contact: Kathy Harrison

    Location:

    308

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Preschool Mother's Day Tea
    Preschool Mother's Day Tea
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Contact: Becky Vargas, Berna Michl, Allison Reid, Jamie Whitney

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    201 (Kitchen)

Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday May 15
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday May 16
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
  • 9:00 am – 10:30 am Chapelites
    Chapelites
    9:00 am – 10:30 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    201 (Kitchen)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday May 22
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday May 23
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am All Moms
    All Moms
    9:00 am – 11:30 am

    Contact: Faith Laures

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    401 (Toddler Room)

    402 (Infant Nursery)

    403

    404

    410A

    410B

    411A

    411B

    412A

    412B

    413

    414A

    414B

    415A

    415B

    416A

    416B

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    Men's Bible Study & Fellowship
    9:00 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Jim Collins

    Location:

    207 (Family Room)

Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday May 29
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday May 30
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 10:15 am – 11:05 am Sunday School Classes
    Sunday School Classes
    10:15 am – 11:05 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday June 5
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday June 6
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Heritage Worship Service
    Heritage Worship Service
    8:30 am – 9:30 am

    Location:

    100 (Heritage Hall)

  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 9:30 am – 11:00 am Pancakes with a Purpose
    Pancakes with a Purpose
    9:30 am – 11:00 am

    Contact: Mike Brazeal

    Locations:

    400 (Upper Room)

    418 (Saratoga Kitchen)

  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday June 12
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday June 13
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday June 19
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday June 20
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday June 26
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday June 27
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday July 3
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday July 4
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday July 10
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    Capstone (9th-12th grades)
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    100 (Heritage Hall)

    314

Tuesday July 11
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday July 17
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

Tuesday July 18
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday July 24
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

Tuesday July 25
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm EYP (6th-8th grades)
    EYP (6th-8th grades)
    6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    Contact: Tristan Frank

    Locations:

    200 (Worship Center)

    313

Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday July 31
  • 11:30 am – 1:30 pm His Pantry
    His Pantry
    11:30 am – 1:30 pm

    Location:

    104

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm Contemporary Worship Service
    Contemporary Worship Service
    11:15 am – 12:15 pm

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Open Gym Basketball
    Open Gym Basketball
    6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Contact: Aaron Bardon

    Location:

    200 (Worship Center)

Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31
camano chapel white logo

867 S. West Camano Drive, Camano Island, WA 98282

P: 360-387-7202 | E: info@camanochapel.org

Camano Chapel Contact Us
Fill out the form below and we'll get back in touch with you as soon as we can.